Faculty and Staff

Office

Julie Peery
Principal
Kristin Northcutt
Facilitator
Dyan Gordon
Secretary
Stacey Holmes
Secretary Technician
Todd Bradford
Instructional Coach
Diane Cooper
Nurse

Kindergarten

Amanda Hall
Kindergarten Teacher
Janae Carpenter
Kindergarten Teacher
Katie Barth
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly Bennett
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Shannon Abbott
First Grade Teacher
Kacy Carr
First Grade Teacher
Carolyn Aagard
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Melissa Naylor
Second Grade Teacher
Sheri Jensen
Second Grade Teacher
Rachel Dorius
Second Grade Teacher
Larisa Hayden
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Emily Blaisdell
Third Grade Teacher
Courtney Curtis
Third Grade Teacher
Melody Green
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Lisa Christensen
Fourth Grade Teacher
Abbey Judd
Fourth Grade Teacher
Marie Wilson
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Gavin Groneman
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jenny Bradford
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jeri Thompson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kelsey Bonnett
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Kelsey Foster
Sixth Grade Teacher
Rachel Hansen
Sixth Grade Teacher
Thresa Nelson
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Reilee Brinkerhoff
Counselor
Kari Pederson
Special Education Technician
Mandy Rees
Special Education Technician
Duane Rice
Psychologist
Karin Caswell
Speech Language Pathologist
Chelsea Richards
Special Education Teacher
Melinda Stickney
Special Education Technician
Boni Palfreyman
Special Education Technician
Diana Eastman
Special Education Technician
Julie Major
Resource Teacher
Dellitt Wilson
Special Education Technician
Rachel Fisk
Special Education Technician

Specialists

Amber Shoemaker
PE Teacher
Cheryl Thurgood
Librarian
Jessica Knight
Orchestra
Shaunie Cluff
Art Teacher
Taiza Savage
Music Teacher
Hope Crandall
Skill Building
Jenny Martineau
Computers
Natalie Rawlings
Take Home Librarian
Rebecca Gardner
Skill Building
Kris Cox
Instructional Technician
Kristie Roberts
Instructional Technician
Beverly Kent
Instructional Technician
Melinda Tietjen
Instructional Technician

Lunch Staff

Mary Beth Perry
Lunch Clerk
Anne Bates
Lunch Staff
Machelle Suyak
Lunch Staff

Custodial

Keith Bellows
Custodian
Larry Holdaway
Sweeper
Norma McConnell
Sweeper
Tyler Caswell
Sweeper
Patricia Freeborn
Head sweeper