Faculty and Staff

Office

Cami Thomas
Principal
Margie Jordan
Facilitator
Kelsey Bonnett
Interventionalist
Allyson Hedricks
Secretary
Julie Knight
Secretary Technician
Keith Bellows
Custodian
Celeste Henderson
Nurse

District Specialists/Support

Timothy Bell
IT Specialist
Katie Berns
District Digital Coach
Laura Brockbank
Gains Music Specialist
Jamal Pugmire
Social Worker
Officer Wolfgramm
NOVA Officer
Julie Wallace
Keyboarding Specialist
Mandie Peterson
Instructional Coach
Heidi Whittaker
Parent Advocate

Kindergarten

Katie Barth
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly Bennett
Kindergarten Teacher
Janae Carpenter
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Carolyn Aagard
First Grade Teacher
Shannon Abbott
First Grade Teacher
Whitney Benigni
First Grade Teacher
Emilie Giles
First Grade Teacher
Molly Murdock
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Emily Baldwin
Second Grade teacher
Melissa Conger
Second Grade Teacher
Courtney Curtis
Second Grade Teacher
Sheri Jensen
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Kristina Baker
Third Grade Teacher
Larisa Hayden
Third Grade Teacher
Brandee Hines
Third Grade Teacher
Melody Pulu
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Mady Belknap
Fourth Grade Teacher
Emily Blaisdell
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lisa Christensen
Fourth Grade Teacher
Britney Sewell
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Kristin Emery
Fifth Grade Teacher
Gavin Groneman
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rachel Ivins
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kade Jensen
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Carly Atchley
Psychologist
Aubree Brooks
Speech Language Technician
Karin Caswell
Speech Language Pathologist
Julie Major
Special Education Teacher
Alice Schmitt
Accommodated Core Class Teacher
Christina Shakespear
Counselor
Rachel Fisk
Special Education Technician
Erin Koltiska
Special Education Technician
Kelsey Rencher
Special Education Technician
Fay Luster
Special Education Technician
Maegan Weinmuller
Special Education Technician

Planning Time Specialists

Jessica Stevenson
Art Teacher
Kimra Burningham
PE Teacher
Rachel Hammer
Art Technician
McKenna Bate
PE Teacher
Sherry Sandberg
Librarian
Christa Twitchell
Computers

Specialists

Annika Fluckinger
Heggerty Technician
Kris Cox
Instructional Technician
Hope Crandall
Skill Building
Amy Eastmond
Instructional Technician
Jill Hess
Skill Building Technician
Lisa Schuring
ESL Technician
Jennifer Orgill
Instructional Technician
Natalie Rawlings
Take Home Librarian
Raquel Watts
Instructional Technician

Lunch Staff

Flori Decela
Lunch Staff
Shannon Eden
Lunch Manager
Jennifer Bracken
Lunch Clerk

Custodial

Alexis Holley
Student Sweeper
Ben Memmott
Student Sweeper
Norma McConnell
Sweeper
Dean Barnes
Sweeper
Larry Holdaway
Sweeper
Ruby Norton
Student Sweeper